NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY ORGANISATIONS(THE)

Company number 00198344

Registered office address
Society Building, 8 All Saints Street, London, N1 9RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 May 1924

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 December 2020
due by 15 January 2021

Last statement dated 4 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SOCIAL SERVICE(INCORPORATED) (THE) 30 May 1924 - 31 Dec 1980