HARROGATE LADIES' COLLEGE LIMITED

Company number 00197987

Registered office address
Harrogate Ladies' College Limited, Clarence Drive, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG1 2QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 May 1924

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2019
due by 15 December 2019

Last statement dated 1 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HARROGATE COLLEGE,LIMITED 16 May 1924 - 29 Dec 1999