WHESSOE LIMITED

Company number 00166242

Registered office address
12 Cygnet Drive, Stockton-On-Tees, England, TS18 3DB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 1920

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 16 February 2019
due by 2 March 2019

Last statement dated 16 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WHESSOE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 09 Apr 1920 - 18 Sep 2009