BABCOCK WOODALL - DUCKHAM LIMITED

Company number 00163994

Registered office address
Babcock International Group Plc, 33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 1920

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 March 2000
due by 31 January 2001

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 6 April 2017
due by 20 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 6 April 1998

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WOODALL-DUCKHAM LIMITED 12 Feb 1920 - 31 Dec 1979