BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

600 UK LIMITED

Company number 00144979

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, WF16 0HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1916

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 1 April 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2019
due by 22 May 2019

Last statement dated 8 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
Previous company names
Name Period
600 LATHES LIMITED 25 Apr 1994 - 01 Apr 1995
600 UK LIMITED 31 Mar 1994 - 25 Apr 1994
600 LATHES LIMITED 03 Feb 1992 - 31 Mar 1994
T.S.HARRISON & SONS LIMITED 30 Sep 1916 - 03 Feb 1992