BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SOCIETY OF BRITISH AEROSPACE COMPANIES (THE)

Company number 00143447

Registered office address
Salamanca Square, 9 Albert Embankment, London, SE1 7SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
29 March 1916

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2019
due by 27 July 2019

Last statement dated 13 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCIETY OF BRITISH AEROSPACE COMPANIES (THE) LIMITED 10 Sep 2010 - 13 Sep 2010