TRW CONNECTORS LIMITED

Company number 00139720

Registered office address
35 Basinghall Street, London, EC2V 5DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1915

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2001
due by 31 October 2002

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 16 April 2017
due by 30 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 16 April 1996

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TRW CARR LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 03 Aug 1984
CARR FASTENER COMPANY LIMITED 22 Mar 1915 - 31 Dec 1981