PORTMEIRION GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 00124842

Registered office address
London Road, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire, ST4 7QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 1912

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2020
due by 14 June 2020

Last statement dated 31 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PORTMEIRION POTTERIES (HOLDINGS) PLC 18 Oct 1912 - 30 Jun 2000