JOHN S. MORRIS & SON (OILS) LIMITED

Company number 00121216

Registered office address
Carlton House, 116 Market St Farnworth, Bolton Gt. Manchester, BL4 9AE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1912

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 1993
due by 31 January 1994

Last accounts made up to 31 March 1992

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 2 February 1993

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
EMPIRE ENGINEERING CO (MANCHESTER) LIMITED 01 Apr 1912 - 12 Apr 1983