CASTLE LEISURE LTD

Company number 00118558

Registered office address
1/3 City Road, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF24 3TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1911

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTLE & CENTRAL CINEMAS LIMITED 14 Nov 1911 - 31 Dec 1981