BABCOCK MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 00107414

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1910

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2020
due by 27 June 2020

Last statement dated 13 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK ENERGY (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 03 Mar 1987 - 05 Oct 1995
BABCOCK POWER (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 03 Mar 1987
BABCOCK (OPERATIONS) MANAGEMENT LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1979
BABCOCK & WILCOX MANAGEMENT LIMITED 09 Feb 1910 - 31 Dec 1978