STC

Company number 00106921

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
10 January 1910

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2020
due by 14 February 2020

Last statement dated 31 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN TELECOM EUROPE LIMITED 27 Mar 1991 - 01 Jan 1992
STC LIMITED 17 Jun 1985 - 27 Mar 1991
STANDARD TELEPHONES AND CABLES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Jan 1910 - 17 Jun 1985