BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BP P.L.C.

Company number 00102498

Registered office address
1 St James's Square, London, SW1Y 4PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 1909

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2019
due by 19 May 2019

Last statement dated 5 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BP AMOCO P.L.C. 31 Dec 1998 - 01 May 2001
THE BRITISH PETROLEUM COMPANY P.L.C. 14 Apr 1909 - 31 Dec 1998