WILLIAM OVERY CRANE HIRE LIMITED

Company number 00083796

Registered office address
Whitbread Court Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1905

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2020
due by 1 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2021
due by 2 June 2021

Last statement dated 19 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HARDY & COLLINS (FUELS) LIMITED 23 Feb 1990 - 18 Dec 1992
CRASKE LIMITED 04 Mar 1905 - 23 Feb 1990