BEAUFORT INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00075764

Registered office address
16 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1902

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2021
due by 27 February 2021

Last statement dated 16 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
P & O FERRIES (GENERAL EUROPEAN)LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1980
GENERAL STEAM NAVIGATION COMPANY,LIMITED 17 Dec 1902 - 31 Dec 1976