PARLOPHONE RECORDS LIMITED

Company number 00068172

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1900

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2020
due by 19 July 2020

Last statement dated 5 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EMI RECORDS LIMITED 01 Jul 1973 - 30 May 2013
THE GRAMOPHONE COMPANY LIMITED 13 Nov 1907 - 01 Jul 1973
GRAMOPHONE AND TYPEWRITER LIMITED 10 Dec 1900 - 13 Nov 1907