BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE NATIONAL FEDERATION OF MEAT AND FOOD TRADERS

Company number 00067142

Registered office address
1 Belgrove, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 1YW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 September 1900

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2019
due by 3 July 2019

Last statement dated 19 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL FEDERATION OF MEAT TRADERS (THE) 05 Sep 1900 - 27 Oct 1994