BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00065805

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 1900

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2021
due by 18 March 2021

Last statement dated 4 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK & WILCOX LIMITED 30 Apr 1900 - 31 Dec 1979