BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

COSALT ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 00062923

Registered office address
Suite 9 The Innovation Centre, Innovation Way Europarc, Grimsby, South Humberside, United Kingdom, DN37 9TT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 November 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1899

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
COSALT ROPE, NET & TWINE LIMITED 07 Apr 1987 - 08 Dec 1993
COSALT ROPE & TWINE LIMITED 20 Mar 1987 - 07 Apr 1987
COSALT (ANNAHILT) LIMITED 12 Nov 1986 - 20 Mar 1987
W. & J. KNOX (ANNAHILT) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 12 Nov 1986