Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

PEARSON PLC

Company number 00053723

Registered office address
80 Strand, London, WC2R 0RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2020
due by 3 June 2020

Last statement dated 20 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
S. PEARSON & SON PLC 12 Aug 1897 - 01 Jun 1984