BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NORTHGATE PLC

Company number 00053171

Registered office address
Northgate Centre, Lingfield Way, Darlington, England, DL1 4PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2019
due by 14 October 2019

Last statement dated 30 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GOODE DURRANT PLC 14 Jan 1987 - 16 Sep 1999
GOODE DURRANT & MURRAY GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 02 Jul 1897 - 14 Jan 1987