DEF INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00035990

Registered office address
Lakeside Drive, Park Royal, London, NW10 7HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 1892

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2020
due by 22 October 2020

Last statement dated 8 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
DIAGEO EIRE FINANCE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 16 Feb 2004 - 22 Aug 2005
GUDV SUBSIDIARY 1 LIMITED 12 Nov 2001 - 16 Feb 2004
CROFT AND COMPANY,LIMITED 12 Mar 1892 - 12 Nov 2001