BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE LIVERPOOL FOOTBALL CLUB AND ATHLETIC GROUNDS LIMITED

Company number 00035668

Registered office address
Anfield Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, L4 0TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1892

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2018
due by 28 February 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 September 2019
due by 29 September 2019

Last statement dated 15 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
LIVERPOOL FOOTBALL CLUB AND ATHLETIC GROUNDS PUBLICLIMITED COMPANY(THE) 26 Jan 1892 - 21 Jun 2007