WHITBREAD GROUP PLC

Company number 00029423

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 1889

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2020
due by 1 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2020
due by 11 September 2020

Last statement dated 31 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITBREAD PLC 01 Mar 1991 - 10 May 2001
WHITBREAD AND COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 25 Jul 1889 - 01 Mar 1991