GREENE KING LIMITED

Company number 00024511

Registered office address
Westgate Brewery, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP33 1QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1887

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2020
due by 28 January 2021

Last statement dated 17 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GREENE KING PLC 11 Sep 1990 - 31 Oct 2019
GREENE KING & SONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Jun 1887 - 11 Sep 1990