BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HSBC BANK PLC

Company number 00014259

Registered office address
8 Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1880

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2018
due by 3 January 2019

Last statement dated 20 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDLAND BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Jul 1880 - 27 Sep 1999