LEEDS, YORK AND NORTH YORKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

Company number 00014183

Registered office address
Devere House Vicar Lane, Little Germany, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, BD1 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 June 1880

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2020
due by 15 May 2020

Last statement dated 1 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LEEDS, YORK AND NORTH YORKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY LTD 07 Oct 2008 - 01 Mar 2009
LEEDS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY(THE) 12 Jun 1880 - 07 Oct 2008