GREEN INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC574147

Registered office address
Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2020
due by 28 September 2020

Last statement dated 17 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UK GREEN COMMUNITY LENDING LIMITED 18 Aug 2017 - 21 Aug 2017