BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

YOGA PROS ORGANISATION LIMITED

Company number SC502923

Registered office address
The Clocktower Bush House Cottages, Edinburgh Technopole, Milton Bridge, Mislothian, United Kingdom, EH26 0BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 April 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2019
due by 23 April 2019

Last statement dated 9 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YOGA ALLIANCE PROFESSIONALS ORGANISATION LIMITED 29 Sep 2015 - 25 Oct 2018
YOGA MEMBERSHIP ORGANISATION LIMITED 08 Sep 2015 - 29 Sep 2015
YOGA ALLIANCE PROFESSIONALS LIMITED 23 Jun 2015 - 08 Sep 2015
YOGA ALLIANCE PROFESSIONAL LIMITED 09 Apr 2015 - 23 Jun 2015