THE RANGERS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Company number SC425159

Registered office address
Ibrox Stadium, 150 Edmiston Drive, Glasgow, G51 2XD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2021
due by 12 June 2021

Last statement dated 29 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
SEVCO SCOTLAND LIMITED 29 May 2012 - 31 Jul 2012