UK GREEN INVESTMENT BANK LIMITED

Company number SC424067

Registered office address
Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2020
due by 29 May 2020

Last statement dated 15 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
UK GREEN INVESTMENT BANK PLC 15 May 2012 - 05 Jul 2017