THE A2 MILK COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC410638

Registered office address
4th Floor, 115 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2020
due by 18 November 2020

Last statement dated 4 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10511 - Liquid milk and cream production
Previous company names
Name Period
A2 MILK (UK) LIMITED 08 Nov 2011 - 28 Mar 2014
MM&S (5683) LIMITED 04 Nov 2011 - 08 Nov 2011