BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CARRINGTON DEAN LIMITED

Company number SC382881

Registered office address
76 Renfield Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 1NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 30 July 2018
due by 13 August 2018

Last statement dated 30 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMPLE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 30 Aug 2014 - 15 Mar 2017
AMCG ASSOCIATES LIMITED 30 Jul 2010 - 30 Aug 2014