PAYSEND PLC

Company number SC376020

Registered office address
Cluny Court John Smith Business Park, Kirkcaldy, Fife, KY2 6QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2021
due by 19 April 2021

Last statement dated 8 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PAYWIZARD PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 20 Dec 2010 - 10 Nov 2016
PAYWIZARD LIMITED 31 Mar 2010 - 20 Dec 2010