BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

P & C BUSES LIMITED

Company number SC354457

Registered office address
103 Main Street, Newmains, Wishaw, Lanarkshire, United Kingdom, ML2 9BG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 January 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 2009

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 3 February 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6023 - Other passenger land transport
Previous company names
Name Period
MOUNTPEAK LIMITED 03 Feb 2009 - 19 Feb 2009