IBERDROLA ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED

Company number SC345934

Registered office address
C/O Johnston Carmichael, 227 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2ND
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2019
due by 1 October 2019

Last statement dated 17 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
IBERDROLA ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 18 Mar 2010 - 18 Mar 2010
IBEROLA ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED 18 Mar 2010 - 18 Mar 2010
IBERDROLA ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 13 Oct 2009 - 18 Mar 2010
IBERDROLA ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION SCOTLAND LIMITED 05 Aug 2008 - 13 Oct 2009
IBERDROLA INGENIERIA Y CONSTRUCCION SCOTLAND LIMITED 18 Jul 2008 - 05 Aug 2008