E CLINICAL LIMITED

Company number SC324510

Registered office address
3rd Floor, Finlay House, 10-14 West Nile Street, Glasgow, G1 2PP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 2007

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2009
due by 30 April 2010

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2008

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 29 May 2017
due by 12 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 29 May 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EXGENIS CLINICAL RESEARCH ORGANISATION LIMITED 05 Mar 2008 - 15 Jul 2008
EXGENIS RESOURCING LIMITED 15 Aug 2007 - 05 Mar 2008
DALGLEN (NO. 1108) LIMITED 29 May 2007 - 15 Aug 2007