Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

THE INSTITUTE FOR STATECRAFT

Company number SC312442

Registered office address
The Gateside Mills, Gateside, Fife, KY14 7SU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 November 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 23 November 2018
due by 23 August 2019

Last accounts made up to 23 November 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 November 2019
due by 7 December 2019

Last statement dated 23 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INSTITUTE FOR STATECRAFT AND GOVERNANCE 23 Nov 2006 - 18 Jan 2011