GMB TRAVEL & MONEY TRANSFER LTD

Company number SC310859

Registered office address
299 Maxwell Road, Glasgow, G41 1TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2019
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2020
due by 5 December 2020

Last statement dated 24 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities
  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
G M B TRAVELS LTD 24 Oct 2006 - 02 Mar 2010