CALEDONIAN MACBRAYNE LIMITED

Company number SC308636

Registered office address
Municipal Buildings, Fore Street, Port Glasgow, Renfrewshire, PA14 5EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2021
due by 28 September 2021

Last statement dated 14 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CALEDONIAN MARITIME ASSETS LIMITED 28 Sep 2006 - 02 Oct 2006
DALGLEN (NO.1052) LIMITED 14 Sep 2006 - 28 Sep 2006