R & A FABRICATION & ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number SC306809

Registered office address
Unit 2a Clarebrand Industrial Estate, Clarebrand, Castle Douglas, Scotland, DG7 2AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2020
due by 29 August 2020

Last statement dated 15 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SF 2072 LIMITED 15 Aug 2006 - 09 May 2007