SKYE JEWELLERY LIMITED

Company number SC304935

Registered office address
Old Co-Op Building, Main Street, Broadford, Isle Of Skye, IV49 9AE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 June 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 2006

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 4 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32120 - Manufacture of jewellery and related articles
  • 47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
  • 95250 - Repair of watches, clocks and jewellery
Previous company names
Name Period
DALGLEN (NO. 1044) LIMITED 04 Jul 2006 - 05 Sep 2006