GBW RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company number SC302204

Registered office address
272 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4JR
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 11 May 2019
due by 25 May 2019

Last statement dated 11 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LORIMER HEALTHCARE (GRANDHOLM) LIMITED 05 Dec 2006 - 05 Apr 2011
LORIMER HEALTHCARE (CARING HOMES) LIMITED 10 Aug 2006 - 05 Dec 2006
DALGLEN (NO. 1038) LIMITED 11 May 2006 - 10 Aug 2006