SPARK ENERGY LIMITED

Company number SC301188

Registered office address
Ettrick Riverside, Dunsdale Road, Selkirk, United Kingdom, TD7 5EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 2006

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2020
due by 9 December 2020

Last statement dated 28 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MBM SHELFCO (17) LIMITED 24 Apr 2006 - 08 Aug 2006