GLOBAL COMBUSTION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number SC296805

Registered office address
Glenmane House, Leny Road, Callander, FK17 8AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 2006

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2021
due by 22 March 2021

Last statement dated 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28210 - Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and furnace burners
Previous company names
Name Period
DALGLEN (NO. 1026) LIMITED 08 Feb 2006 - 08 May 2006