SIMCLAR SEATING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number SC276970

Registered office address
C/O Deloitte Llp, 9 George Square, Glasgow, G2 1QQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 March 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 2004

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 3 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3611 - Manufacture of chairs and seats
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMCLAR (PRODUCT DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED 28 Feb 2005 - 05 Jul 2005
SF 3001 LIMITED 03 Dec 2004 - 28 Feb 2005