BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

STEPPER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number SC267390

Registered office address
Grant Thornton Uk Llp, 110 Queen Street, Glasgow, G1 3BX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2014
due by 31 August 2015

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2013

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 4 May 2017
due by 18 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 4 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33130 - Repair of electronic and optical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
UTEK LTD 04 May 2004 - 05 Jan 2007