STONEYHILL ENERGY LIMITED

Company number SC264323

Registered office address
Pinsent Masons Llp, Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH3 9AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2021
due by 2 April 2021

Last statement dated 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
STONEY HILL ENERGY LIMITED 03 Mar 2004 - 31 Mar 2004