SCOTLAND GAS NETWORKS PLC

Company number SC264065

Registered office address
Axis House 5 Lonehead Drive, Newbridge, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH28 8TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2020
due by 25 January 2021

Last statement dated 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTLAND GAS NETWORKS LIMITED 01 Jun 2005 - 29 Sep 2005
BLACKWATER SC A LIMITED 26 Feb 2004 - 01 Jun 2005