BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TREND TECHNOLOGIES SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC263638

Registered office address
Unit A Glover Road, Westwood Park, Glenrothes, Fife, KY7 4AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2019
due by 4 March 2019

Last statement dated 18 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STEVENSON GRANTECH LIMITED 01 Jun 2004 - 05 Oct 2016
LEWIS C GRANT LIMITED 19 Mar 2004 - 01 Jun 2004
LYCIDAS (406) LIMITED 18 Feb 2004 - 19 Mar 2004